Contacts for your Fall protections

✆ +49 2832 97281-0
info[at]absturzsicherung.de

Luftaufnahme (Stand: 2012) des ABS Safety Geländes am Gewerbering 3 in Kevelaer

Warehouse & Shipping

Boris Nicolay

Head of Department

Warehouse & Shipping

Nicole Heise

Supervisor

Apprentice

Bjarne van Dijk

Warehouse Logistics Specialist

Executive Board & HR Management

Ludwig Beckers

Executive Board

Development & Construction

Stefan Beckers

Head of Department

Josef Bergrath - Vertrieb & Technik ABS Safety

Sales & Engineering

Josef Bergrath

Head of Department

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Thorsten Giezenaar

Head of Department

Marketing & PR

Markus Schmitz

Head of Department

Order processing, Logistics & Customs

Michael Vester

Head of Department

Executive Board & HR Management

Ingrid Beckers

Executive Board

Sales & Engineering

Ingo Bungart

Technical Support & Sales

Development & Construction

Simon Rankers

Supervisor

Sales & Engineering

Peter Davies-Garner

Technical Support & Sales

Sales & Engineering

Bernhard Fasen

Technical Support & Sales

Development & Construction

Tom Klus

Producttests

Sales & Engineering

Sebastian Klinge

Technical Support & Sales

Sales & Engineering

Jörg Kücks

Technical Support & Sales

Sales & Engineering

Holger Peters

Technical Support & Sales

Sales & Engineering

Peter Pieck

Technical Support & Sales

Sales & Engineering

Kevin Schmidt

Technical Support & Sales

Sales & Engineering

Frank Schulz

Sales representative North Germany

Marcus Stoll - Außendienst ABS Safety

Sales & Engineering

Marcus Stoll

Sales representative Southern Germany

Sales & Engineering

Johannes Voß

Technical Support & Sales

Sales & Engineering

Sascha Wagner

Technical Support & Sales

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Alina Aengeneyndt

Order Processing Assembly/Service

Executive Board & HR Management

Ilona Beckers

HR Management

Room Care

Silvia Behrendt

Room Care

Apprentice

Susanne Berretz

Industrial Management Assistant

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Marcus Blees

Order Processing Assembly

Quality Management

Bernd Bloemen

Working Safety & Quality Management

Apprentice

Amy Burlage

Industrial Management Assistant

Apprentice

Johannes Ebert

Warehouse Logistics Specialist

Apprentice

Jonathan Erkis

Industrial Management Assistant

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Lisa Fedke

Order Processing Service

Marketing & PR

Michael Freitag

Media Design & Animations

Production

Christian Fritz

Work preperation

Warehouse & Shipping

Stephan Goris

Shipping

Quality Management

Roman Gruschka

Quality Management

Apprentice

Milena Henrix

Warehouse Logistics Specialist

Warehouse & Shipping

Stefan Jacobs

Shipping

Warehouse & Shipping

Ralf Janssen

Shipping

Warehouse & Shipping

Nadine Kaltwasser

Shipping

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Michael Kohl

Order Processing Service

Warehouse & Shipping

Konstantin Koot

Shipping

Warehouse & Shipping

Silke Koppers

Shipping

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Rainer Kosub

Order Processing Assembly

Room Care

Manuela Koziol

Room Care

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Thomas Krosny

Order Processing Service

Sales Netherlands

Jörg Kücks

Technical Support & Sales

Order processing, Logistics & Customs

Sven Lagarden

Order Processing

Room Care

Marion Maas

Room Care

Finance & Accounting

Irene Manten

Accounts Payable

Sales Netherlands

Silvia Maßing

Sales

Development & Construction

Yvonne Pape

Development

Legal & Certification

Maurice Pastuska

Product certification

Order processing, Logistics & Customs

Tanja Pellender

Order Processing & Accounts payable

Marketing & PR

Andreas Puth

Media Design & Animations

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Alexander Rasch

Order Processing Assembly

Apprentice

Lukas Rattmann

Industrial Management Assistant

Warehouse & Shipping

Heinz Schax

Shippings

Finance & Accounting

Andrea Schmehl

Accounts Receivable

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Steffen Schreiber

Order Processing Assembly

Warehouse & Shipping

Ireneusz Skoczykowski

Shipping

Marketing & PR

Ricarda Sprenger

Media Design & Animations

Warehouse & Shipping

Sascha Theunissen

Shipping

Warehouse & Shipping

Beate Vermeulen

Shipping

Order processing, Logistics & Customs

Tanja Vierboom

Order Processing

Development & Construction

Ramón Weidenfeller

PLM & CAD

Apprentice

Marie Wellmans

Industrial Management Assistant

Project support, Assembly preperation & Service

Ramona Werner

Order Processing Assembly

Order processing, Logistics & Customs

Katrin Winkels

Order Processing & Online Shop

Marketing & PR

Kevin Winterberg

Media Design & Animations

Order processing, Logistics & Customs

Janine Wojtczak

Order Processing & Quality Management

Quality Management

Hans-Peter van de Rydt

Quality Management